show / hide sidebar

Categories

CISCO (WS-C2960X-24TS-L) CATALYST 2960-X 24 GIGE, 4 X 1G SFP, LAN BASE

$4,973.23 $1,773.75 (inc GST) $4,521.12 $1,612.50 (exc GST)
(You save $3,199.48)
SKU:
WS-C2960X-24TS-L
Condition:
New
Availability:
Hurry, Limited Stock available
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Product Description

promotion-banner.jpg

Catalyst 2960-X series Software Features
All Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches use a single Universal Cisco IOS Software Image for all SKUs. Depending on the switch model, the Cisco IOS image automatically configures either the LAN Lite, LAN Base, or IP Lite feature set.LAN Lite models have reduced functionality and scalability for small deployments with basic requirements. Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Family of Switches are available with the LAN Base and LAN Lite feature sets and Catalyst 2960-XR Family of switches are available IP Lite feature sets.Note that each switch model is tied to a specific feature level; LAN Lite cannot be upgraded to LAN Base and LAN Base cannot be upgraded to IP Lite.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the front view of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-24TS-L

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-L switch.

Product Code

WS-C2960X-24TS-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable - 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

4 x 1G SFP

Ports

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

Maximum stacking number

8

Stack bandwidth

80G

Forwarding Bandwidth

108Gbps

Switching Bandwidth

216Gbps

RAM

512MB

Flash Memory

128MB

Dimensions

44.5 cm x 27.9 cm x 4.5 cm

Package Weight

9.19 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Front Panel

Note:

Ethernet management port

24*10/100/1000 ports

Mode button

SFP module ports

Switch LEDs

CONSOLE LED

USB mini-Type B (console) port

MGMT LED

USB Type A ports

RJ-45 console port

·The Switch LEDs include SYST, STAT, SPEED, RPS, MAST, and STACK LEDs.

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Back Panel

Note:

FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover

RPS Connector

Fan Exhaust

AC power connector

Figure 4 shows the stackable capacity.

This C2960X switch delivers stackable capacity that supports up to 8 switches stacking with same 2960-X LAN base series. It also can stack up to 4 switches stacking when mixed with 2960-S LAN base series switches.

Stackable Switches

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-24TS-L.

Models

Description

C2960X-STACK

Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module

CAB-STK-E-0.5M

Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models

WS-C2960X-24TS-L

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

Ports

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

Uplinks

4 x 1G SFP

2 x 1G SFP

Feature Set

LAN Base

LAN Lite

FlexStack-Plus Stacking

Optional

N/A





Warranty Information

Usually 1 Year warranty unless otherwise specified. Smartnet Support Contracts are usually available for Cisco products. Ask us to find out the benefits and cost

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!