show / hide sidebar

Categories

CISCO (WS-C2960+24TC-L) CATALYST 2960 PLUS 24 10/100 + 2T/SFP LAN BASE

$2,689.07 $1,157.75 (inc GST) $2,444.61 $1,052.50 (exc GST)
(You save $1,531.32)
SKU:
WS-C2960+24TC-L
Condition:
New
Availability:
Hurry, Limited Stock available
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Product Description

promotion-banner.jpg

CISCO (WS-C2960+24TC-L) CATALYST 2960 PLUS 24 10/100 + 2T/SFP LAN BASE

Overview (WS-C2960+24TC-L)

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24 Ports LAN Base Switches, supporting 24 x 10/100 ports, are designed for branches, conventional office workspaces, and infrastructure networks.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960+24TC-L.

WS-C2960+24TC-L

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

WS-C2960+24TC-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

Ports

24 x 10/100 Ethernet Ports

Forwarding Bandwidth

16 Gbps

Forwarding Performance

6.5 Mpps

RAM

128 MB

Flash Memory

64 MB

Dimensions

4.4cm x 45.0 cm x 24.2 cm

Package Weight

7.73 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel.

WS-C2960+24TC-L Front Panel

Note:

Switch LEDs

24*10/100 ports

Mode button

Dual-purpose ports

·The switch LEDs include SYST, RPS, Status, Duplex and Speed LED.

·Dual-purpose portssupportSFP or 1000BASE-T uplink port.

Figure 3 shows the back panel.

WS-C2960+24TC-L Back Panel

Note:

RJ-45 console port

RPS connector

Fan exhaust

AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows the accessories of the WS-C2960+24TC-L.

Models

Description

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models

WS-C2960+24TC-L

WS-C2960+48TC-L

Ports

24 x 10/100 Ethernet Ports

48 x 10/100 Ethernet Ports

Uplinks

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

Feature Set

LAN Base

LAN Base

 





Warranty Information

Usually 1 Year warranty unless otherwise specified. Smartnet Support Contracts are usually available for Cisco products. Ask us to find out the benefits and cost

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!